Baku Energy Forum - The purpose of our visit is to share experience!
The purpose of our visit is to share experience!
Maksim Gimadetdinov, Head of the Construction of Oil and Gas Facilities at Zarubezhneft (Russia)
The Russian company Zarubezhneft is a strategic oil and gas company with a rich history and unique experience in foreign economic activity. This is my first visit to Baku and this conference. I would like to thank the organisers of this large-scale event for their excellent work! In two days, I was able to meet a lot of people, representatives of famous world companies.
The purpose of my visit was, above all, in the exchange of experience. It was important to listen to the reports of the leading players in the industry, including BP, Total, and others, to learn from global experience, to exchange contacts.
Since Zarubezhneft is an organisation with extensive international experience in many countries of the world, it is very important for us to build partnerships and long-term relationships for future cooperation.
I think that the Caspian Oil & Gas Conference is one of those events that creates an excellent opportunity to establish such ties.